PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAL NOTICE CULINR SAS is a French company (société par actions simplifiée) with a share capital of €300 (RCS Le Havre No. 844 355 727) having its registered office located 18 rue Jean Mace, Le Havre, France (hereinafter, the "Company"). The director of publication is Scott-William Braley. Contact : culinrapp@gmail.com The Website is mainly hosted by AWS.

1. Foreword

The Company enables users (hereinafter the “User”) registered on the website culinr.fr (hereinafter the “Website”) to benefit from an enhanced user interface. Culinr is building the first digital ecosystem of gastronomy across the globe. The Website provides a marketplace for its registered Users for acquiring, collecting and exchanging Collectibles and their underlying tokens which are based on blockchain technology. (the aforementioned activities, collectively, the “Services”).

In order to make use of the Services, Users shall create an account on the Website. Each account is equipped with a wallet connected to the web

For more information regarding the Services, you are invited to read the Terms and Conditions.

The Company firmly believes that trust is key to relationships with you. In this respect, the protection of your personal data and privacy is our top priority.

This is why the Company puts great emphasis on collecting and processing your personal data with utmost care and in compliance with the applicable legal framework.

To inform you transparently, the Company has implemented the privacy policy below, which explains in detail why and how your personal data are processed where you use our Services.

2. Scope

This privacy policy (hereinafter the “Policy”) is intended to inform you, as a visitor or a User of the Services, through any terminal, application, device (hereinafter the “Equipment”), including with an account, about the way the Company processes, as controller, information enabling to identify you either directly or indirectly (hereinafter “Personal Data”) in the context of your use of the Services.

By agreeing on this Policy, the User allows the use of Personal Data by the Company in line with this Policy.

The Policy is accessible at any time on the Website and prevails over any previous version.

The Policy may evolve. The up-to-date version is the one available on the Website.

3. Data collected and Purposes

The Company processes Personal Data for special purposes, each of them being duly legitimated by a valid legal basis.

First, as a User, you may have created an account enabling you to access the Services. In order to manage this account from creation to deletion, the Company will collect and process identification Personal Data (i.e. your first name, last name, username and your contact details).

The legal basis of this processing is the requirement for the Company to execute a contract you are party to.

Second, the Company is willing to understand how users interact with its Services and need to process various browsing information resulting from Cookies (see Article 8) which qualify as Personal Data, for the performance of analytic operation related to the Services’ use.

In this respect, the legal basis the Company relies upon its legitimate interest which consists of (i) understanding the way its Services agreed by Users; and (ii) improving the Services where needed.

Third, the Company collects and processes User’s Personal Data for the use of the Services. This processing requires the Company to collect and process the following categories of Personal Data:

Lastly, the Company collects and processes User’s Personal Data for managing and following up any questions and/or requests Users may submit. As such, please note that this processing is only carried out in the event you submit a question and/or request. Otherwise, your Personal Data is not processed for this purpose.

4. Data recipients

The Company shares your Personal Data with third-party service providers and suppliers which assist the Company for fulfilling the purposes specified in this Policy.

For example, to accept credit card payments, the Company relies on the services of Stripe. Thus, Stripe accesses your Personal Data, notably your email and location.

Furthermore, as the case may be, the Company shares your Personal Data with competent courts and any other governmental and/or public authorities requesting access to your Personal Data, within the extent legally permitted.

In any event, the Company communicates your Personal Data to the above recipients on a strictly need-to-know basis and only as necessary for fulfilling duly identified processing purposes.

5. Storage period

The Company stores Personal Data for a limited duration, not exceeding the fulfilment of purposes described in Article 3 of this Policy.

Nevertheless, the Company may store some Personal Data for a longer duration than required in the immediate and current needs due to legitimate interests and legal obligations.

6. Subcontracting and Data transfer

The Company may use service providers and other third parties to facilitate, maintain, improve, analyse and secure the use of the Website and its Services. The service providers may have access to Personal Data for the sole and exclusive purpose of carrying out the missions assigned to them. The Company ensures that the service providers have sufficient guarantees for the performance of the mission and comply with the applicable laws and regulations.

The Personal Data may be processed outside the European Union territory. In that situation, the Company shall take all necessary precautions and alternatively or cumulatively ensure that an adequacy decision has been taken by the European Commission regarding the country of destination; that contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission or the supervisory authority have been signed with the recipient; that the recipient adhered to an approved code of conduct or certification mechanism, etc.

7. Rights of the User

The User is informed that he has a right of access, a right to rectification and erasure, a right to restriction of processing, a right to Personal Data portability under the conditions provided for in articles 15 to 22 of Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016.

The User also has the right to specify instructions defining the way Personal Data shall be managed after his death under the conditions provided for in articles 84 to 86 of act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978.

To exercise his rights or for any question on Personal Data protection, the User shall make a request accompanied by proof of identity by mail addressed to Culinr 18 rue Jean Mace 76600 Le Havre or by email at culinrapp@gmail.com

The Company shall strive to reply without undue delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request. The Company reserves the right to extend this period to three (3) months in the case of a complex request.

Finally, the User has the option to refer to the competent supervisory authority, the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (“CNIL”), in order to submit a claim.

The Company is committed to protect your Personal Data and comply with the applicable data protection legal framework.

This is the reason why the Company requires your assistance to this end. Thus, you commit to inform the Company in case the Personal Data you shared with the Company would become obsolete or inaccurate.

In addition, in the event you would provide the Company with information enabling to identify directly or indirectly any other natural persons (e.g. you sent a request to the Company with the contact email address available on the Services and share personal data concerning another natural person in your email), you represent and warrant that, prior to sharing this information with the Company, such other natural persons have been provided with this Policy and, to the extent applicable, have consented to the processing of their data.

8. Cookies

The User is informed that information may be transmitted to his browser by the Services (“Cookies”). When the User browses the Services for the first time, a Cookie banner may display requesting the User to accept Cookies or to configure them.

The User may accept, refuse and delete certain or all Cookies.

The User is informed that the refusal of certain Cookies may affect Services provided and navigation on the Website.

The Company informs the User that Cookies may be configured in the help menu of the browser, at the following URLs: Google ; Mozilla Firefox ; Safari ; Edge and Opera.